Wednesday, November 10, 2010

This Cat gets a beatdown!!

hahaha silly feline break dancings for humans!

 Man! So today I was in R.O.P
And me and my friend Jan ( hes a guy)
had to put this mirror on a stand on wheels
and it wouldn't fit but the mirror still had wheels so we took those off the put some small brackets at the corners to keep it propped up
and both of those (there were 2) looked pretty darn swell! :D

and after everyone was done with their jobs our teacher set up this karaoke thing and since everyone took so long with their jobs before it really got going it was already 7 and we were all gonna skadoosh on home :/ LAME. But whatever I came home to a steak dinner<3 mmm mm mm . My moms gets great deals on steak at winco <3 that place is for cool cats only I mean candy by the pound ? Whoa psyches me out ese.

And my best friend is being so ridiculous it makes me just fussy >.<
I mean, ahh never mind I'm not even gonna go into that.
Im gonna try to catch a movie this 4 day weekend [ well for everyone my age Im home schooled.]
and maybe have some fun getting into shenanigans and what not :]

Pull a bryan and burn donuts and race :D

Tuesday, November 9, 2010

Its really silly but,

I find this soooo hilarious.


I love the Black Lips right now<3! :D
And someone tell me why Pandora
is: The Bees Knees; The Cats Meow; SupaFly; >.<!!!
and many more awesome things.

But you know what. You don't have to tell me
why cause i KNOW.
My radio genome whatever is chock full of all
my favorite goodies and diddies >w<!! <3333

Shout Out to Cat Stevens? Or whatever his new name is ?
Harold and Maude wouldn't be the same without his lovely music.

Mmm I need to start saving for all of the the stupid poop i want that is all vain >.<
GAH! Curse my love of shiny things!!!!

             This months reading for all you readers : Running With Scissors :]
That book willll whoa im not even really sure what it does to you
but its worth a read definitely. I might check it out again at the local
biblioteca im board nowadays :/




So I've just decided to make a list
of every animal I really like including a photo :]

Polar Bears<3
And Sloths c:

Monday, November 8, 2010

Ahahah the old stufff.....

Dudeee this makes sooooo much sense haha
The first one was the best one but i liked this part too ;DDDDD

In response to Okeydoke.

LOL                                       By the way.....  
this is for all you gaga fans

Mmm. Wellllll

                   Im still pretty bored on account of
                                    its only 9 o clock and junk
So the first of many to come
                      photos of celebrities i find smexiii :333 &
 Looking silly! C:

1. Jake Gyllenhal <33333